So as to make the most of our website, please enlarge your window to its maximum size or refresh your page.

Camping Le P'tit Bois
Camping le P\'tit Bois
HomeThe campsiteThe aquatic parkActivitiesAccommodationThe surrounding area
Booking Solder my stay

Legal notices and personal data

SITE MANAGER AND EDITOR

SARL CAMPING LE P’TIT BOIS having a share capital of €50,000 the registered office of which is:

 

Camping Le P’tit Bois *****
La Lande Chalandouze
35430 Saint Jouan des Guerets
France

 

SIRET (business identification) number: 7523 0608 4000 19

 

RCS (Register of Companies):

 

Tel.: +33 (0)2 99 21 14 30 – Fax: +33 (0)2 99 81 74 14

 

Web: https://www.ptitbois.com

 

Head of Publication: Sophie Colas

 

DESIGN AND PRODUCTION

Interaview Production
82, avenue du Général Patton 49000 Angers

 

Web: http://www.interaview.com

HOSTING:

The company Gandi SAS, with a share capital of €800,000, registered on the Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de Paris (Paris Companies’ Register), with company registration number 423 093 456, for which the registered office is situated at 63-65 Boulevard Masséna 75013 Paris - France, (telephone number: +33 (0)1 70 37 76 61), is undertaking the hosting of the site www.ptitbois.com.

CREDITS

Photos and videos Le P’tit Bois:

Regional photos:

 

RESPECT FOR PRIVACY

PERSONAL DATA AND COOKIES

Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** respects the concerns of its website users relating to the confidentiality of personal information provided.

Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** ensures compliance with the obligations of the French Data Protection Authority (known as the “CNIL”).

Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** is a data processor under the French Data Protection Law passed on 6th January 1978, amended in 2004, and under the European Directive of 24th October 1995 (together referred to below as the “Data Protection Legislation”). As such LE SOLEIL VIVARAIS is likely to collect personal data (surnames, forenames, contact details and similar information) or non-personal data (preferences, favourites information and other related details) during user visits to our Internet site (referred to below as the “Site”) so as to able to identify users, to offer them customised services, or even to make improvements to the Site and take account of user views.

1 - RECIPIENTS OF DATA COLLECTED

Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** is the data recipient. In any given case, Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** only transmits users’ personal data to a third party when:

Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** can also send users’ personal data to third-party service providers as part of statistical analyses on Site use, and for Site optimisation purposes. When used in this context, users’ personal data will remain anonymous.

2 - PURPOSES OF DATA COLLECTION

Throughout the Site, Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** collects user data which is strictly necessary for the following purposes:

User data that can be collected by Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** are as follows:

Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** is committed to processing and retaining all personal data entrusted to it by the user in line with the provisions of the Data Protection Legislation, solely to keep the user informed of the Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** news, and to enable him or her to benefit, as a priority, from goods and services linked to the activities of Camping Le P’tit Bois *****.

3 - DATA STORAGE AND SECURITY

Data is stored for a period which does not exceed the necessary duration, regarding the purposes for which it is collected, as stated below.

Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** has endeavoured to implement all necessary precautions to protect the confidentiality and security of personal data processed, and to prevent its distortion, damage or destruction, and prevent unauthorised third-party access to the data.

To protect your data, a strict security procedure has been established. Data used is encrypted and protected using the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol for managing and transferring it fully securely via a secure connection on a dedicated network.

Your personal data is stored in Europe and may sometimes be sent to third parties located outside the EEA, while observing this same data protection policy in line with European law pertaining to data protection. We ask them to treat your information with the same rigour as that used by Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** in accordance with the GDPR.

However, Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** cannot control all risks linked to Internet operation, and draws users’ attention to the existence of potential risks which are inherent in both Internet use and operation.

The Data Protection Officer (DPO) of the Yelloh! Village, of which Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** is a member, ensures the respect of our privacy policy. You can contact him in case of complaint at the address dpo@yellohvillage.com.

4 - RIGHTS OF USERS

Users have at any time, in compliance with the Data Protection Legislation, a right of access, updating, rectification and deletion of personal data. They may exercise this through sending a request (indicating clearly the request subject matter) by Internet to the following e-mail address:

 

contact@ptitbois.com

 

Or

 

customerservice@yellohvillage.com

 

Alternatively send the request by post to the following address:

 

Camping Le P’tit Bois *****
La Lande Chalandouze
35 430 Saint Jouan des Guerets
France

 

Camping Le P’tit Bois ***** undertakes to deal with such requests within 7 business days.

We inform the user of his or her right, in compliance with the Data Protection Legislation, at any time to oppose the processing, for legitimate reasons, of data having a personal nature which relates to him or her.

5 - COOKIES, DATA NAVIGATION AND LOCALIZATION

When accessing the Site, and after the user has agreed to continue with navigation on our website, a cookie can be installed and be retained for a maximum 13-month duration either in the user’s computer memory or hard disk, so as to facilitate navigation of the Site. A cookie does not enable users to be identified as such but it is an element which serves to register data relating to Site navigation (this includes pages consulted, the date and time of consultation and other factors).

The Cookies provided enable:

 

Every user can refuse the registration of cookies by modifying the parameters of their Internet navigator. However, this process will lead to the deletion of all cookies used by the navigator, including those used by other websites. This can lead to the modification or the loss of certain changes or data. The deletion of cookies may have the effect of altering Site navigation, or even making such navigation difficult.

To account for the management of cookies and user choices, each navigator is configured differently. The configuration is detailed in the help menu of the navigators given below, which will enable the user to know how to alter his cookie preferences:

 

Deactivation of online cookies:

Cookie CategoryMeans of deactivation
Analytical and performance cookiesGoogle Analytics
Social network cookiesFacebook
Instagram
Twitter
YouTube
 

Use of online platforms to control advertising cookies:

Go to the site Youronlinechoices, offered by the digital marketing professionals grouped together under the banner of the European association known as the EDAA (European Digital Advertising Alliance). On Youronlinechoices you can refuse or accept cookies used by advertising professionals, who are members of this association.

Please note that deleting cookies may modify Site navigation or indeed make such navigation difficult.

INTERNET SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY

The messages which you send us through the Internet may be intercepted on the Internet during the sending process. Until they reach us, their confidentiality cannot be guaranteed. Please ensure that you do not divulge unnecessary personal or confidential information, sensitive information or information coming from a third party. In addition, the information as to the origin of the electronic messages which we receive, may be falsified in some way. Therefore, if you wish to communicate such information to us, always use the post. Consequently, any complaint, statement or request for advice sent by Internet or e-mail will not be taken into account in such circumstances. Please make your requests exclusively through the post. To obtain more information on the procedures to follow or upon current ongoing issues, please make contact with our company LE P’TIT BOIS in writing.

 

COMPLIANCE WITH COPYRIGHT

USE OF SITE INFORMATION AND COPYRIGHT

The use of any document coming from the site of the company LE P’TIT BOIS is only permitted as data for private use. Use for all other purposes is strictly forbidden. The company LE P’TIT BOIS strives to ensure to the best of its ability, that information disseminated on this site is both accurate and up to date. However, the company does reserve the right to correct the contents at any time and without warning. LE P’TIT BOIS also informs visitors that it is their responsibility to check the information by other means, including by contacting the company. As a consequence, the company LE P’TIT BOIS disclaims all responsibility for any lack of precision, inaccuracy or omission relating to information available on the site, and for all damage, injury or loss resulting from fraudulent interference by a third party, which has led to the alteration of information available on the site. More generally LE P’TIT BOIS also disclaims all responsibility for all damage, injury or loss, whether direct or indirect, whatever the cause, origin, nature or consequences, caused by reason of access by anyone to the site, or the impossibility of accessing the site, as well as the use of the site and/or the reliance upon any such information coming directly or indirectly from the site. Moreover, unless otherwise indicated, intellectual property rights to the documents contained on the site, and each of the elements created for the site, are exclusively owned by the company LE P’TIT BOIS or its suppliers, who grant neither any licence or right, in respect of such rights, other than the right to consult the site. The reproduction of all documents published on the site is only allowed for the sole purpose of using information for personal and private use. Any reproduction and use of copies produced for other purposes is expressively prohibited. All trademarks reproduced on this website belong to the companies which respectively own them. All products, logos and images reproduced on the pages of this site are owned by their respective trademark companies or trading entities. The photographs reproducing the products and services on this site do not constitute a binding contract.

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

This website is accessible 24 hours a day, seven days a week, excepting instances of force majeure, IT problems and difficulties linked to the structure of communication networks, or problems of a technical nature. The availability of the site may be interrupted at any time for maintenance reasons.

APPLICATION OF FRENCH LAW

Non-compliance with these provisions places the offending individual or organisation at risk of civil and criminal actions. This document is governed and interpreted according to French law, and falls under the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts. If any one of the provisions of this document proves to be void, invalid or of no legal effect, all of the remaining provisions shall continue to apply regardless of this.

Also available for you to discover…